1027 W Ivy Ln Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 W Ivy Ln, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $324,499. 1027 W Ivy Ln is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Herscher High School, Kankakee Trinity Academy, and L W C Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Vernon Havener and Vernon Jacqueline
Bought by
Westfall Michael J and Westfall Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,638
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,861
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westfall Michael J | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westfall Michael J | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,608 | $100,021 | $9,091 | $90,930 |
| 2024 | $6,608 | $96,174 | $8,741 | $87,433 |
| 2023 | $6,185 | $88,233 | $8,019 | $80,214 |
| 2022 | $5,825 | $81,509 | $7,408 | $74,101 |
| 2021 | $5,697 | $77,813 | $7,072 | $70,741 |
| 2020 | $5,650 | $76,287 | $6,933 | $69,354 |
| 2019 | $5,573 | $74,975 | $6,814 | $68,161 |
| 2018 | $5,488 | $73,867 | $6,713 | $67,154 |
| 2017 | $5,445 | $72,776 | $6,614 | $66,162 |
| 2016 | $5,323 | $70,828 | $6,437 | $64,391 |
| 2015 | $4,503 | $63,120 | $6,280 | $56,840 |
| 2014 | $4,525 | $64,408 | $6,408 | $58,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,389 | $6,506 | $58,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map