Estimated Value: $402,000 - $504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Wildrose Dr, Lutz, FL 33549 and is currently estimated at $439,863, approximately $253 per square foot. 1027 Wildrose Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Maniscalco Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Sparks William and Sparks Kathleen G
Bought by
Sparks William J and Sparks Kathleen G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Benzing Albert M and Benzing J
Bought by
Sparks William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,700
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks William J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sparks William | $115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |