10270 E 113th Ave Henderson, CO 80640
Dunes Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,995 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,866
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10270 E 113th Ave, Henderson, CO 80640 and is currently estimated at $527,999, approximately $184 per square foot. 10270 E 113th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thimmig Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Thornton M Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,709
Outstanding Balance
$130,498
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$397,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Peter J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Thompson Peter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,440
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton M Ryan | $213,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Peter J | $289,347 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thornton M Ryan | $209,709 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Peter J | $231,440 | |
| Closed | Thompson Peter J | $57,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,428 | $34,680 | $7,070 | $27,610 |
| 2024 | $5,428 | $31,880 | $6,500 | $25,380 |
| 2023 | $5,405 | $36,870 | $6,160 | $30,710 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $27,410 | $6,320 | $21,090 |
| 2021 | $4,659 | $27,410 | $6,320 | $21,090 |
| 2020 | $4,380 | $26,840 | $6,510 | $20,330 |
| 2019 | $4,385 | $26,840 | $6,510 | $20,330 |
| 2018 | $4,309 | $22,980 | $3,600 | $19,380 |
| 2017 | $4,172 | $22,980 | $3,600 | $19,380 |
| 2016 | $3,736 | $19,680 | $3,980 | $15,700 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $19,680 | $3,980 | $15,700 |
| 2014 | $3,344 | $16,420 | $2,870 | $13,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map