10270 Lee Rd Grass Lake, MI 49240
Estimated Value: $388,980 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10270 Lee Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240 and is currently estimated at $427,245, approximately $234 per square foot. 10270 Lee Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including George Long Elementary School, Grass Lake Middle School, and Grass Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Rooney Rooney W W and Rooney Suzanne K
Bought by
Aldridge Darin D and Aldridge Theresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldridge Darin D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,855 | $153,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,897 | $136,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,779 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,637 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |