10271 County Highway 78 Forest, OH 45843
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $237,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10271 County Highway 78, Forest, OH 45843 and is currently estimated at $207,812, approximately $88 per square foot. 10271 County Highway 78 is a home with nearby schools including Riverdale Middle School and Riverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Pope Tammy Sue and Jeknavorian Roy A
Bought by
Jeknavorian Roy A and Jeknavorian Tammy Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeknavorian Roy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $46,980 | $5,400 | $41,580 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $38,280 | $4,160 | $34,120 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $38,280 | $4,160 | $34,120 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $38,280 | $4,160 | $34,120 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $38,280 | $4,160 | $34,120 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $32,020 | $4,160 | $27,860 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $32,020 | $4,160 | $27,860 |
| 2018 | $706 | $22,500 | $3,620 | $18,880 |
| 2017 | $717 | $22,500 | $3,620 | $18,880 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,500 | $3,620 | $18,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,360 | $3,620 | $18,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,360 | $3,620 | $18,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,360 | $3,620 | $18,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map