NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10271 NW 25th Ave Miami, FL 33147

Estimated Value: $469,500 - $539,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
1,980 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2025

Last sale price $510,000 $258 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,370 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2025

This property is ready for good management to make it perform like a champ. Currently, only one unit is rented and far below market. Proper needs some repairs but is otherwise ready to bring in much more. Do not disturb tenants. Showing will be arranged with an accepted offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Cadillac

Real Estate Empire Group, Inc. License #3206889 Listed on: 02/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Miladys Gutirrez

Real Estate Empire Group, Inc. License #3601890

Real Estate Empire Group, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,245

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • Property is zoned 5700

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,980 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-31-03-014-0310

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,245

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Subdivision Name: ACME GULFAIR
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialIncome
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1980
  • Possible Use: Unknown/Withheld
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: ACME GULFAIR
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-31-03-014-0310
  • Zoning: 5700
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7245

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2025
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Smith Collin E
Bought by
Egana Anabel Perez and Garrido Oscar Perez
Seller's Agent
Joshua Cadillac
Real Estate Empire Group, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Miladys Gutirrez
Real Estate Empire Group, Inc.
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
5.15%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$518,195

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,195
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.13%
Original Mortgage
$476,215
Outstanding Balance
$471,647
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$38,978

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Smith Collin E
Bought by
Smith Collin E and Smith Grace

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
7.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
Roosevelt and Thomas Ramon
Bought by
Smith Collin E and Smith Grace

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Thomas Rosetta
Bought by
Thomas Roosevelt and Thomas Ramona

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Egana Anabel Perez $485,000 Express Title Services Group
Egana Anabel Perez $485,000 Express Title Services Group
Smith Collin E -- --
Smith Collin E $95,000 --
Thomas Roosevelt $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Egana Anabel Perez $476,215
Closed Egana Anabel Perez $476,215
Previous Owner Smith Collin E $86,000
Previous Owner Thomas Roosevelt $87,000
Closed Thomas Roosevelt $0
Closed Thomas Roosevelt $4,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Sold $510,000 +5.2% $258 / Sq Ft
03/08/2025 03/08/25 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2025 02/21/25 For Sale $485,000 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,245 $319,687 -- --
2024 $6,493 $290,625 -- --
2023 $6,493 $264,205 $0 $0
2022 $6,001 $240,187 $0 $0
2021 $5,064 $218,352 $0 $0
2020 $4,806 $239,632 $86,422 $153,210
2019 $4,484 $219,771 $64,464 $155,307
2018 $3,944 $185,427 $36,932 $148,495
2017 $3,826 $149,139 $0 $0
2016 $3,390 $135,581 $0 $0
2015 $3,299 $123,256 $0 $0
2014 $3,108 $112,051 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11749920

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-3103-014-0310

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.