10273 Holcomb Dr Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated payment $3,341/month
Highlights
- 1 to 6 Horse Stalls
- Above Ground Pool
- Solar Power System
- Greenhouse
- RV Access or Parking
- Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
About This Home
Discover the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and modern efficiency with this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom manufactured home set on 7 serene acres. Surrounded by nature, this property offers the ideal setting for those seeking peaceful country living without sacrificing convenience. The residence features spacious and inviting living areas highlighted by bamboo hardwood floors, a well-appointed kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms that provide comfort for the whole family. Thoughtful upgrades include solar power for energy efficiency, a full-house water filtration system, and a private well, offering both sustainability and peace of mind. Step outside and enjoy the endless possibilities across seven picturesque acresperfect for gardening, recreation, animals, or simply relaxing in your own private retreat. The 22x22 garage provides ample space for vehicles, storage, or a workshop. With its pristine condition and meticulous upkeep, this move-in-ready property is ideal as a family homestead, weekend escape, or investment with room to grow. 35 photos capture the beauty and functionality of this unique propertyschedule your private showing today and experience the best of country living!
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 2001 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 7.27 Acre Lot
- Security Fence
- Landscaped
- Private Lot
- Sprinklers on Timer
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- 5 Open Parking Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 2,450 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
- Primary Bedroom located in the basement
- Separate Bedroom Exit
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Horses Allowed On Property
- 1 to 6 Horse Stalls
Utilities
- Multiple cooling system units
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Cooling System Powered By Renewable Energy
- Heating system powered by renewable energy
- Hot Water Heating System
- Heating System Uses Propane
- 220 Volts
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 056-190-028-000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,851 | $448,390 | $131,235 | $317,155 |
| 2024 | $4,756 | $439,599 | $128,662 | $310,937 |
| 2023 | $4,756 | $430,981 | $126,140 | $304,841 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $422,531 | $123,667 | $298,864 |
| 2021 | $4,535 | $414,247 | $121,243 | $293,004 |
| 2020 | $6,616 | $596,600 | $364,100 | $232,500 |
| 2019 | $6,350 | $584,900 | $357,000 | $227,900 |
| 2018 | $6,054 | $557,000 | $340,000 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $5,622 | $516,000 | $315,000 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $5,036 | $469,000 | $286,000 | $183,000 |
| 2015 | $4,903 | $456,000 | $278,000 | $178,000 |
| 2014 | $4,609 | $426,000 | $260,000 | $166,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -4.2% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Price Changed | $574,000 | -4.2% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -1.8% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $610,000 | -0.8% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $615,000 | -2.4% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | For Sale | $630,000 | +53.7% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2019 09/18/19 | Sold | $410,000 | -11.8% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2019 06/26/19 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225111717
- 18572 Estrada Place
- 18706 Shirley Ln
- 11305 Tracy Dr
- 17146 Vintage Dr
- 10716 Arianna Ct
- 12572 Creek View Dr
- 16798 Patricia Way
- 16428 Patricia Way
- 10255 Turkey Trot Place
- 17520 Anona Ct
- 10952 Gopher Mine Trail
- 17340 Scopar Rd
- 18814 Norlene Way
- 11796 Palomino Place
- 16305 Duggans Rd
- 12233 Hilltop Dr
- 17611 Patricia Way
- 16220 Duggans Rd
- 16174 Thornberry Way
- 16631 Oscar Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.