10275 E 2100 North Rd Carlock, IL 61725
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $304,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10275 E 2100 North Rd, Carlock, IL 61725 and is currently estimated at $263,315, approximately $263 per square foot. 10275 E 2100 North Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Carlock Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,662 | $93,954 | $23,864 | $70,090 |
| 2024 | $5,370 | $87,783 | $22,297 | $65,486 |
| 2022 | $5,370 | $71,894 | $18,261 | $53,633 |
| 2021 | $4,984 | $65,940 | $16,749 | $49,191 |
| 2020 | $4,862 | $64,125 | $16,288 | $47,837 |
| 2019 | $4,491 | $61,546 | $15,633 | $45,913 |
| 2018 | $4,534 | $60,822 | $15,449 | $45,373 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $59,062 | $15,002 | $44,060 |
| 2016 | $4,192 | $59,062 | $15,002 | $44,060 |
| 2015 | $4,122 | $58,287 | $14,805 | $43,482 |
| 2014 | $4,080 | $58,287 | $14,805 | $43,482 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,953 | $15,228 | $44,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map