Estimated Value: $224,000 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10276 N 2400 East Rd, Downs, IL 61736 and is currently estimated at $246,562, approximately $149 per square foot. 10276 N 2400 East Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Middle School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,275 | $75,517 | $19,849 | $55,668 |
| 2024 | $4,501 | $71,668 | $18,837 | $52,831 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $61,320 | $16,117 | $45,203 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $58,973 | $15,500 | $43,473 |
| 2020 | $4,269 | $58,263 | $14,790 | $43,473 |
| 2019 | $4,265 | $58,263 | $14,790 | $43,473 |
| 2018 | $4,237 | $57,806 | $14,674 | $43,132 |
| 2017 | $4,168 | $56,834 | $14,427 | $42,407 |
| 2016 | $4,129 | $56,310 | $14,294 | $42,016 |
| 2015 | $4,084 | $55,908 | $14,192 | $41,716 |
| 2014 | $3,841 | $54,753 | $13,899 | $40,854 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,753 | $13,899 | $40,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map