10278 Chippenham Ct Cincinnati, OH 45231
Mount Healthy Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,919 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10278 Chippenham Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $213,730, approximately $138 per square foot. 10278 Chippenham Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, Hamilton County Mathematics and Science Academy, and Central Montessori Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $50,593 | $7,770 | $42,823 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $50,593 | $7,770 | $42,823 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $50,593 | $7,770 | $42,823 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $30,545 | $7,063 | $23,482 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $30,545 | $7,063 | $23,482 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $30,545 | $7,063 | $23,482 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $25,886 | $5,985 | $19,901 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $25,886 | $5,985 | $19,901 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $25,886 | $5,985 | $19,901 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $24,770 | $7,728 | $17,042 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $24,770 | $7,728 | $17,042 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $24,770 | $7,728 | $17,042 |
| 2013 | $1,871 | $26,922 | $8,400 | $18,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map