1028 10th St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $167,316 - $205,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 10th St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $182,829, approximately $110 per square foot. 1028 10th St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Goessel Bettina J and Goessel Douglas W
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $110,908 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,955 | $119,800 | $12,700 | $107,100 |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $119,800 | $12,700 | $107,100 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $99,600 | $12,700 | $86,900 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $99,600 | $12,700 | $86,900 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $35,000 | $10,000 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $973 | $35,000 | $10,000 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $930 | $35,000 | $10,000 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $934 | $35,000 | $10,000 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $935 | $35,000 | $10,000 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $881 | $35,000 | $10,000 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $933 | $35,000 | $10,000 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $879 | $35,000 | $10,000 | $25,000 |
| 2013 | $879 | $35,000 | $10,000 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map