1028 Ansonia St Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Ansonia St, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $190,231, approximately $128 per square foot. 1028 Ansonia St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including St. Kateri Catholic Schools, Kateri Catholic Academy, and First St. John Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Stone Charles J
Bought by
Grice Timothy M and Grice Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,764
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,467
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grice Timothy M | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grice Timothy M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $52,570 | $8,050 | $44,520 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $52,570 | $8,050 | $44,520 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $44,485 | $7,140 | $37,345 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $44,485 | $7,140 | $37,345 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $44,485 | $7,140 | $37,345 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $37,310 | $5,810 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $37,310 | $5,810 | $31,500 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $37,310 | $5,810 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $32,865 | $6,475 | $26,390 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $93,900 | $18,500 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $93,900 | $18,500 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $32,210 | $6,340 | $25,870 |
| 2013 | $1,432 | $32,210 | $6,340 | $25,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map