1028 Batchler Rd Red Oak, TX 75154
Estimated Value: $394,856 - $437,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,375
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Batchler Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154 and is currently estimated at $415,928, approximately $175 per square foot. 1028 Batchler Rd is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Hazel Ingram Elementary School, Lucy Mae Mcdonald Elementary School, and Lee Longino Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Fernando Torres
Bought by
Loa Marylou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,441
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$306,487
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loa Marylou | -- | Vylla Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loa Marylou | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,408 | $395,980 | $125,000 | $270,980 |
| 2024 | $5,408 | $374,476 | $85,000 | $289,476 |
| 2023 | $5,408 | $376,279 | $85,000 | $291,279 |
| 2022 | $5,590 | $358,538 | $68,000 | $290,538 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $242,000 | $45,000 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $4,447 | $242,000 | $45,000 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $4,571 | $238,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | $232,440 | $25,000 | $207,440 |
| 2017 | $3,154 | $178,400 | $25,000 | $153,400 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $159,440 | $25,000 | $134,440 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $151,910 | $25,000 | $126,910 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $148,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map