1028 Clearbrook Rd Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $524,786 - $589,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Clearbrook Rd, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $549,947, approximately $239 per square foot. 1028 Clearbrook Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary, Crestdale Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Rhoades Robert L and Rhoades Karen L
Bought by
Voicu Florin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voicu Florin | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Voicu Florin | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,497 | $459,900 | $100,000 | $359,900 |
| 2024 | $3,497 | $459,900 | $100,000 | $359,900 |
| 2023 | $3,446 | $459,900 | $100,000 | $359,900 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $267,300 | $55,000 | $212,300 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $267,300 | $55,000 | $212,300 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $267,300 | $55,000 | $212,300 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $267,300 | $55,000 | $212,300 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $187,700 | $52,300 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $187,700 | $52,300 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $187,700 | $52,300 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $187,700 | $52,300 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $186,700 | $52,300 | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map