1028 Crescent Dr Logan, UT 84341
Adams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $292,572
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Crescent Dr, Logan, UT 84341 and is currently estimated at $280,143, approximately $448 per square foot. 1028 Crescent Dr is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Mount Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Bennett Louis W
Bought by
Eames Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,689
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$260,454
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eames Rentals Llc | -- | Hickman Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eames Rentals Llc | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 | $157,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $125 | $156,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $156,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $137,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $197,810 | $50,000 | $147,810 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $163,700 | $50,000 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $163,700 | $50,000 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $870 | $117,760 | $50,000 | $67,760 |
| 2017 | $787 | $56,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $816 | $56,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $817 | $56,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $739 | $56,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,315 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map