NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1028 Eblen Rd Loudon, TN 37774

Estimated Value: $290,807 - $362,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2023

Last sale price $279,900 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,722 / mo

Highlights

  • 4 Acre Lot
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Deck
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Utility Room

About This Home

As of September 2023

Four Unrestricted Acres with Updated Home in the heart of Loudon County!! One mile to public boat access on Watts Bar! This Beautiful updated home is only 3 years old. 3 bedrooms 2 baths. Four unrestricted acres perfect for mini farm and or hunting. Owners have added so much to the property. Upgraded New Laminate flooring throughout. Concrete walkway. Fenced in yard with Electronic Gate. Wood Patio expanded and enlarged. New Storage Building Stays!! Letter of permanent foundation on file.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn Moats

Smoky Mountain Realty LLC License #338492 Listed on: 08/21/2023

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $673

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 4

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Outdoor Storage

Additional Features

  • 4 Acre Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 024 01300 000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$673

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Oven
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Other
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1456
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1456

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 4
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 024 01300 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 673

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2023
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$279,900
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$308,952

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,052
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.80%
Original Mortgage
$274,829
Outstanding Balance
$269,536
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$39,416

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2019
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$170,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.03%
Original Mortgage
$173,910
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2003
Bought by
Clevenger Wayne Sue

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Lynn Massingale H
Bought by
Dean Moss

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lane Chase $279,900 Premier Title Group
Meehan Ryan C $170,000 Tallent Title Group Inc
Clevenger Wayne Sue $20,000 --
Dean Moss $22,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lane Chase $274,829
Previous Owner Meehan Ryan C $173,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/20/2023 09/20/23 Sold $279,900 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2023 08/21/23 For Sale $279,900 +64.6% $192 / Sq Ft
02/27/2020 02/27/20 Sold $170,000 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/16/2020 01/16/20 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2019 11/18/19 For Sale $170,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $871 $49,275 $13,200 $36,075
2024 $673 $44,350 $13,200 $31,150
2023 $673 $44,350 $0 $0
2022 $673 $44,350 $13,200 $31,150
2021 $673 $44,350 $13,200 $31,150
2020 $544 $44,350 $13,200 $31,150
2019 $211 $9,300 $9,300 $0
2018 $211 $11,725 $9,300 $2,425
2017 $211 $11,725 $9,300 $2,425
2016 $257 $13,850 $9,300 $4,550
2015 $257 $13,850 $9,300 $4,550
2014 $257 $13,850 $9,300 $4,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2947648

Realtracs

APN: 024-013.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.