1028 Enterprise St Benton, IL 62812
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $68,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Enterprise St, Benton, IL 62812 and is currently estimated at $58,690. 1028 Enterprise St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Benton Grade School (K-4), Benton Grade School (5-8), and Benton Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Roberts Darrell L and Roberts Malinda A
Bought by
Spain Dennis Edward and Spain Rebecca Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spain Dennis Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $827 | $9,605 | $4,030 | $5,575 |
| 2023 | $783 | $8,425 | $3,535 | $4,890 |
| 2022 | $746 | $7,660 | $3,215 | $4,445 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $24,000 | $2,820 | $21,180 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $29,335 | $2,870 | $26,465 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $28,630 | $2,800 | $25,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map