1028 Flagler Ave Key West, FL 33040
Casa Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,518,000 - $4,394,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$1,418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Flagler Ave, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $3,948,812, approximately $1,418 per square foot. 1028 Flagler Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Horace O'Bryant School, Key West High School, and May Sands Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Grimm Jacquelyn and Grimm Jacquelyn D
Bought by
Coker Fitz Lee H and Fitz Lee H Coker Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,227,750
Outstanding Balance
$779,105
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$3,169,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Anthony and Anthony D'amico A
Bought by
Grimm Roland D and Grimm Jacquelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1991
Bought by
Coker Fitz Lee H Rev Tr 12/6/2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1990
Bought by
Coker Fitz Lee H Rev Tr 12/6/2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1975
Bought by
Coker Fitz Lee H Rev Tr 12/6/2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coker Fitz Lee H | $1,637,500 | Attorney | |
| Grimm Roland D | $570,000 | -- | |
| Coker Fitz Lee H Rev Tr 12/6/2004 | $400,000 | -- | |
| Coker Fitz Lee H Rev Tr 12/6/2004 | $360,000 | -- | |
| Coker Fitz Lee H Rev Tr 12/6/2004 | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coker Fitz Lee H | $1,227,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,852 | $3,062,256 | $1,385,686 | $1,676,570 |
| 2024 | $22,067 | $2,958,333 | $1,385,686 | $1,572,647 |
| 2023 | $22,067 | $2,953,634 | $1,445,933 | $1,507,701 |
| 2022 | $19,302 | $2,477,767 | $1,090,474 | $1,387,293 |
| 2021 | $17,512 | $1,902,074 | $716,942 | $1,185,132 |
| 2020 | $17,092 | $1,860,426 | $662,719 | $1,197,707 |
| 2019 | $17,045 | $1,838,733 | $716,942 | $1,121,791 |
| 2018 | $17,243 | $1,822,610 | $689,830 | $1,132,780 |
| 2017 | $16,988 | $1,762,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $16,492 | $1,613,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $16,940 | $1,718,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15,894 | $1,511,495 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map