1028 Holiday Cir Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $507,711
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Holiday Cir, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $425,178, approximately $162 per square foot. 1028 Holiday Cir is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Zimmerman June M and Zimmerman Robert E
Bought by
Zimmerman Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $366,900 | $155,000 | $211,900 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $366,900 | $155,000 | $211,900 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $183,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $285,200 | $155,000 | $130,200 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $285,200 | $155,000 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $285,200 | $155,000 | $130,200 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $306,400 | $155,000 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $306,400 | $155,000 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $306,400 | $155,000 | $151,400 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $306,400 | $155,000 | $151,400 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $344,400 | $155,000 | $189,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map