Seller's Agent in 2026
Kalan Murphy
Bella Casa Realty
(512) 825-5784
2 in this area
74 Total Sales
Introducing a spacious single-story home in the desirable Buda area, offering great curb appeal and a thoughtfully designed floor plan. This 3-bedroom residence includes an additional flex space connected to the primary bedroom—perfect for a home office, hobby room, nursery, or optional fourth bedroom, providing versatility to suit a wide range of lifestyle needs.
The primary suite features a generously sized walk-in closet, soaking tub, and separate shower. The kitchen is equipped with an island, gas cooktop, and an open layout that connects seamlessly to one of the home’s two living spaces, making everyday living and entertaining especially comfortable.
Enjoy a covered back patio overlooking the yard—ideal for outdoor dining or relaxing evenings.
Located within a short drive of everyday essentials, the home offers convenient access to grocery shopping, retail, dining, and local parks. Commuting is simple, with major roadways nearby providing direct routes toward Austin and surrounding employment and activity centers. Nearby public schools, community amenities such as parks and a neighborhood pool, and additional conveniences help round out the location’s practical appeal. This property blends generous interior space with functional design and easy access to the services and amenities that make Buda a well-connected and growing community.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bella Casa Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 505-8020 License #0526452 Listed on: 11/28/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Truly Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Reliant Title Agency | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Itc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $321,772 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $189,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $134,013 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | For Sale | $310,000 | +31.9% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2016 09/20/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/21/2016 08/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | For Sale | $235,000 | +39.9% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2012 05/21/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2012 05/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | For Sale | $168,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,174 | $343,930 | $77,880 | $266,050 |
| 2024 | $82 | $335,958 | $70,800 | $266,050 |
| 2023 | $7,338 | $305,416 | $97,000 | $328,570 |
| 2022 | $7,470 | $277,651 | $79,800 | $306,680 |
| 2021 | $7,696 | $252,410 | $37,800 | $214,610 |
| 2019 | $7,443 | $234,740 | $36,000 | $198,740 |
| 2018 | $7,175 | $225,750 | $36,000 | $189,750 |
| 2017 | $7,187 | $225,000 | $36,000 | $189,000 |
| 2016 | $6,762 | $211,690 | $36,000 | $175,690 |
| 2015 | $5,294 | $193,540 | $18,000 | $175,540 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kalan Murphy
Bella Casa Realty
(512) 825-5784
2 in this area
74 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jack Wolf
Keller Williams Realty
(512) 364-9402
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Brad Bradburn
Pure Realty
(512) 228-9531
33 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Carmen Petersen
Redfin Corporation
Seller's Agent in 2012
Johnny Henion
Outlaw Realty
(512) 791-4404
87 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1842628
APN: R126109
Ask me questions while you tour the home.