Estimated Value: $186,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Juniper Ave, Crete, NE 68333 and is currently estimated at $194,461, approximately $181 per square foot. 1028 Juniper Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Crete Elementary School, Crete Middle School, and Crete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Church Roland C and Church Denise E
Bought by
Church Denise E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Barth Marilyn J
Bought by
Church Roland C and Church Denise E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Denise E | -- | None Available | |
| Church Roland C | $85,000 | Nebraska Title Company - Bea |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Church Roland C | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $181 | $172,375 | $21,470 | $150,905 |
| 2024 | -- | $162,620 | $13,305 | $149,315 |
| 2023 | $0 | $149,045 | $13,305 | $135,740 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $120,830 | $11,275 | $109,555 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $113,665 | $11,275 | $102,390 |
| 2020 | $0 | $100,310 | $11,275 | $89,035 |
| 2019 | $112 | $97,120 | $9,660 | $87,460 |
| 2018 | $123 | $92,955 | $9,660 | $83,295 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $88,990 | $9,660 | $79,330 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,210 | $9,660 | $75,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,210 | $9,660 | $75,550 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $85,210 | $9,660 | $75,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map