1028 McCord Ferry Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $108,960 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 McCord Ferry Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $200,740, approximately $163 per square foot. 1028 McCord Ferry Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1971
Sold by
Lawson John
Bought by
Lawson Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Mary J | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $75,500 | $10,000 | $65,500 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $75,500 | $10,000 | $65,500 |
| 2023 | $695 | $75,500 | $10,000 | $65,500 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $75,500 | $10,000 | $65,500 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $75,500 | $10,000 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $62,800 | $7,000 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $62,800 | $7,000 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $62,800 | $7,000 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $400 | $62,800 | $7,000 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $408 | $65,200 | $7,000 | $58,200 |
| 2015 | $306 | $65,200 | $7,000 | $58,200 |
| 2014 | $306 | $2,608 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map