1028 O Callaghan Dr Sparks, NV 89434
O'Callaghan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $434,909
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 O Callaghan Dr, Sparks, NV 89434 and is currently estimated at $429,227, approximately $322 per square foot. 1028 O Callaghan Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Katherine Dunn Elementary School, George L Dilworth Middle School, and Edward C Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1995
Sold by
Gostanian Brenda L
Bought by
Sevilla Carlos and Sevilla Maria Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sevilla Carlos | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sevilla Carlos | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $914 | $58,273 | $36,960 | $21,313 |
| 2025 | $1,191 | $58,470 | $37,275 | $21,195 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $53,492 | $32,620 | $20,872 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $51,024 | $31,710 | $19,314 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $43,220 | $27,475 | $15,745 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $37,454 | $21,175 | $16,279 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $37,388 | $20,510 | $16,878 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $35,771 | $18,865 | $16,906 |
| 2018 | $999 | $30,441 | $13,405 | $17,036 |
| 2017 | $970 | $30,014 | $12,810 | $17,204 |
| 2016 | $950 | $30,367 | $12,355 | $18,012 |
| 2015 | $949 | $28,160 | $9,695 | $18,465 |
| 2014 | $922 | $26,621 | $8,435 | $18,186 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,380 | $6,055 | $18,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map