1028 Parc Central Dr Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Parc Central Dr, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $265,120, approximately $159 per square foot. 1028 Parc Central Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Gartner Richard J
Bought by
Garner Richard J and Garner Krysten
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Ellis Brenda C and Ellis Michael R
Bought by
Gartner Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,836
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Bollinger Brenda C and Bollinger Michael R
Bought by
Ellis Michael R and Ellis Brenda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,300
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Laiben Homes Inc
Bought by
Bollinger Brenda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Richard J | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Gartner Richard J | -- | Insured Title Agency | |
| Ellis Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Bollinger Brenda C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gartner Richard J | $140,836 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Michael R | $90,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Bollinger Brenda C | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $34,900 | $5,200 | $29,700 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $32,200 | $5,200 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $32,200 | $5,200 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $29,500 | $5,200 | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $29,500 | $5,200 | $24,300 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $26,300 | $4,600 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $26,300 | $4,600 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $26,300 | $4,600 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $26,300 | $4,600 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $24,500 | $4,400 | $20,100 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $24,500 | $4,400 | $20,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,300 | $4,400 | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map