E
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Eric Solomon
Solomon Homes
(954) 384-8546
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,306,200 - $1,386,000
Stunning Pool Home Rental in Tequesta. 4/4.5 plus an office on close to a half acre waterfront lot with the best water views in Weston. Large Kitchen & eat in area that opens to enormous family room. Stunning Formal Dining Room within close proximity to w et bar. All secondary bedrooms are large. Front has a circular driveway. Backyard is huge&pool deck is completely fenced.Patio features overhang with fans for total relaxation. Gated community and close to Towncenter.Owner takes care of pool and lawn.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malahias Angelo | $422,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $323,557 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malahias Angelo | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2012 08/01/12 | Rented | $4,000 | -7.0% | -- |
| 07/02/2012 07/02/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | For Rent | $4,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,231 | $1,214,420 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $23,030 | $1,104,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $20,822 | $1,104,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $20,822 | $912,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $17,339 | $829,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,890 | $754,080 | $226,690 | $527,390 |
| 2020 | $14,673 | $697,310 | $226,690 | $470,620 |
| 2019 | $15,025 | $732,490 | $226,690 | $505,800 |
| 2018 | $13,464 | $648,310 | $226,690 | $421,620 |
| 2017 | $13,237 | $660,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,230 | $645,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,019 | $615,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $12,992 | $603,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $557,800 | $226,700 | $331,100 |
E
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Eric Solomon
Solomon Homes
(954) 384-8546
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F1193204
APN: 50-40-08-09-1380
Ask me questions while you tour the home.