Estimated Value: $155,324 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Pine Ln, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $175,331, approximately $166 per square foot. 1028 Pine Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Leake Daniel Q and Leake Deborah F
Bought by
Cooke Gaye P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,534
Outstanding Balance
$46,691
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,640
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke Gaye P | $87,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooke Gaye P | $83,534 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $141,149 | $8,142 | $133,007 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $141,149 | $8,142 | $133,007 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $80,224 | $7,357 | $72,867 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $80,224 | $7,357 | $72,867 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $80,224 | $7,357 | $72,867 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $80,224 | $7,357 | $72,867 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $80,224 | $7,357 | $72,867 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $80,899 | $12,857 | $68,042 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $80,899 | $12,857 | $68,042 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $80,899 | $12,857 | $68,042 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,899 | $12,857 | $68,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map