1028 Roughlock Ln Spearfish, SD 57783
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Roughlock Ln, Spearfish, SD 57783. 1028 Roughlock Ln is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary - 08, West Elementary School, and Creekside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $223,120 | $35,280 | $187,840 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $215,630 | $35,280 | $180,350 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $182,920 | $25,900 | $157,020 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $179,870 | $25,900 | $153,970 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $154,210 | $25,900 | $128,310 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $152,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $152,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $152,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $152,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $136,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map