Estimated Value: $482,865 - $521,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,025
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Shady Maple Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $504,966, approximately $166 per square foot. 1028 Shady Maple Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
2017 2 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
Thr Florida L P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Thr Florida Lp
Bought by
2014-3 Ih Borrower Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Riley Diann K and Riley Patrick J
Bought by
Thr Florida Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
William H Barnes M and Cynthia L Barnes M
Bought by
Riley Patrick J and Riley Diann K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,610
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Davis Stuart A and Davis Nancy E
Bought by
Barnes William H and Barnes Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,300
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thr Florida L P | -- | None Available | |
| 2014-3 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Thr Florida Lp | $167,100 | None Available | |
| Riley Patrick J | $203,800 | -- | |
| Barnes William H | $149,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riley Patrick J | $193,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Patrick J | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes William H | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,437 | $411,260 | $90,000 | $321,260 |
| 2024 | $6,250 | $397,190 | $90,000 | $307,190 |
| 2023 | $6,250 | $367,379 | $90,000 | $277,379 |
| 2022 | $5,556 | $307,002 | $90,000 | $217,002 |
| 2021 | $5,236 | $280,986 | $88,000 | $192,986 |
| 2020 | $4,743 | $260,041 | $65,000 | $195,041 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $241,738 | $60,000 | $181,738 |
| 2018 | $4,388 | $218,092 | $40,000 | $178,092 |
| 2017 | $4,398 | $214,518 | $40,000 | $174,518 |
| 2016 | $4,248 | $200,449 | $30,000 | $170,449 |
| 2015 | $4,043 | $186,714 | $30,000 | $156,714 |
| 2014 | $3,692 | $166,349 | $30,000 | $136,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map