10280 Gibson Rd Laurel Hill, NC 28351
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10280 Gibson Rd, Laurel Hill, NC 28351 and is currently estimated at $68,849, approximately $56 per square foot. 10280 Gibson Rd is a home located in Scotland County with nearby schools including Laurel Hill Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Scotland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Brown Beatrice Davis
Bought by
Brown Beatrice Davis and Brown Ronald Louis
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Beatrice Davis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $36,200 | $6,000 | $30,200 |
| 2024 | $5 | $36,200 | $6,000 | $30,200 |
| 2023 | $546 | $36,200 | $6,000 | $30,200 |
| 2022 | $546 | $36,200 | $6,000 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $550 | $36,200 | $6,000 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $546 | $36,200 | $6,000 | $30,200 |
| 2019 | $550 | $36,200 | $6,000 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $562 | $37,330 | $6,000 | $31,330 |
| 2017 | $566 | $37,330 | $6,000 | $31,330 |
| 2016 | $569 | $37,330 | $6,000 | $31,330 |
| 2015 | $573 | $37,330 | $6,000 | $31,330 |
| 2014 | $403 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map