10280 Mackenzie Way Dublin, OH 43017
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,406,502 - $1,674,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,650
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10280 Mackenzie Way, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $1,518,501, approximately $326 per square foot. 10280 Mackenzie Way is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Eli Pinney Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
N H G Dev Group
Bought by
Sheley William S and Sheley Juliann N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,190
Outstanding Balance
$29,142
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,489,359
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheley William S | $132,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheley William S | $132,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $28,609 | $509,260 | $81,240 | $428,020 |
| 2023 | $28,480 | $509,260 | $81,240 | $428,020 |
| 2022 | $19,326 | $322,180 | $58,800 | $263,380 |
| 2021 | $19,582 | $321,020 | $58,800 | $262,220 |
| 2020 | $19,401 | $316,930 | $58,800 | $258,130 |
| 2019 | $21,246 | $309,400 | $58,800 | $250,600 |
| 2018 | $21,459 | $309,400 | $58,800 | $250,600 |
| 2017 | $9,699 | $283,150 | $56,980 | $226,170 |
| 2016 | $18,864 | $283,150 | $56,980 | $226,170 |
| 2015 | $18,400 | $277,590 | $55,830 | $221,760 |
| 2014 | $18,602 | $277,590 | $55,830 | $221,760 |
| 2013 | $18,599 | $271,120 | $55,830 | $215,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map