10281 Celina Mendon Rd Mendon, OH 45862
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10281 Celina Mendon Rd, Mendon, OH 45862 and is currently estimated at $186,361, approximately $143 per square foot. 10281 Celina Mendon Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Parkway Middle School, and Parkway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1989
Bought by
Webb Daniel R and Webb Lillie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Daniel R | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $49,110 | $7,460 | $41,650 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $49,110 | $7,460 | $41,650 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $49,110 | $7,460 | $41,650 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $38,540 | $7,110 | $31,430 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $38,540 | $7,110 | $31,430 |
| 2020 | $617 | $38,540 | $7,110 | $31,430 |
| 2019 | $792 | $28,840 | $6,230 | $22,610 |
| 2018 | $772 | $28,840 | $6,230 | $22,610 |
| 2017 | $773 | $28,840 | $6,230 | $22,610 |
| 2016 | $619 | $25,940 | $5,250 | $20,690 |
| 2015 | $612 | $25,940 | $5,250 | $20,690 |
| 2014 | $605 | $25,940 | $5,250 | $20,690 |
| 2013 | $752 | $28,220 | $5,710 | $22,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map