10281 E River Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10281 E River Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $245,680, approximately $136 per square foot. 10281 E River Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Ann Finegan Shirley
Bought by
Speaker Shirley A and Finegan Shirley A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speaker Shirley A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,566 | $66,945 | $9,174 | $57,771 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $45,133 | $7,770 | $37,363 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $45,133 | $7,770 | $37,363 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $45,133 | $7,770 | $37,363 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $39,840 | $6,860 | $32,980 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $39,840 | $6,860 | $32,980 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $39,840 | $6,860 | $32,980 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $38,300 | $6,310 | $31,990 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $38,300 | $6,310 | $31,990 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $38,300 | $6,310 | $31,990 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $38,300 | $6,310 | $31,990 |
| 2013 | $1,732 | $38,300 | $6,310 | $31,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map