10282 Quivas St Unit 5 Thornton, CO 80260
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $384,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10282 Quivas St Unit 5, Thornton, CO 80260 and is currently estimated at $327,172, approximately $248 per square foot. 10282 Quivas St Unit 5 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Northglenn High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $21,490 | $5,030 | $16,460 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $19,760 | $4,630 | $15,130 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $23,880 | $3,520 | $20,360 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $20,120 | $3,610 | $16,510 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $20,120 | $3,610 | $16,510 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $20,920 | $3,720 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $20,920 | $3,720 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $18,980 | $860 | $18,120 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $18,980 | $860 | $18,120 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $12,260 | $960 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $12,260 | $960 | $11,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,560 | $960 | $8,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map