10282 W Fork Rd Georgetown, OH 45121
Estimated Value: $243,700 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10282 W Fork Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121 and is currently estimated at $289,675, approximately $184 per square foot. 10282 W Fork Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School and Georgetown Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Goecke Sherry Y
Bought by
Mclaughlin Melissa S and Mclaughlin Sean J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,991
Outstanding Balance
$177,007
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Miller Nina M and Goecke Kevin L
Bought by
Goecke Sherry Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,991
Outstanding Balance
$177,007
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Miller Nina M and Goecke Kevin L
Bought by
Goecke Sherry Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Goecke Sherry Y
Bought by
Miller Nina M and Goecke Kevin L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Melissa S | $210,000 | Trident Title Agency Inc | |
| Goecke Sherry Y | -- | None Available | |
| Goecke Sherry Y | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Nina M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaughlin Melissa S | $202,991 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $58,510 | $6,890 | $51,620 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $58,510 | $6,890 | $51,620 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $48,490 | $6,140 | $42,350 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $48,490 | $6,140 | $42,350 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $48,490 | $6,140 | $42,350 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $42,170 | $5,340 | $36,830 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $42,170 | $5,340 | $36,830 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $42,170 | $5,340 | $36,830 |
| 2017 | $934 | $37,130 | $5,880 | $31,250 |
| 2016 | $934 | $37,130 | $5,880 | $31,250 |
| 2015 | $971 | $37,130 | $5,880 | $31,250 |
| 2014 | $971 | $36,590 | $5,340 | $31,250 |
| 2013 | $968 | $36,590 | $5,340 | $31,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map