10285 Calimer Dr Waynesboro, PA 17268
Estimated Value: $137,037 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10285 Calimer Dr, Waynesboro, PA 17268 and is currently estimated at $175,759, approximately $221 per square foot. 10285 Calimer Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Waynesboro Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $889 | $5,790 | $400 | $5,390 |
| 2025 | $889 | $5,790 | $400 | $5,390 |
| 2024 | $863 | $5,790 | $400 | $5,390 |
| 2023 | $838 | $5,790 | $400 | $5,390 |
| 2022 | $813 | $5,790 | $400 | $5,390 |
| 2021 | $790 | $5,790 | $400 | $5,390 |
| 2020 | $778 | $5,790 | $400 | $5,390 |
| 2019 | $760 | $5,790 | $400 | $5,390 |
| 2018 | $736 | $5,790 | $400 | $5,390 |
| 2017 | $720 | $5,790 | $400 | $5,390 |
| 2016 | $166 | $5,790 | $400 | $5,390 |
| 2015 | $155 | $5,790 | $400 | $5,390 |
| 2014 | $155 | $5,790 | $400 | $5,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map