10285 Falling Waters Ln Cincinnati, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $699,091 - $862,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,638
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10285 Falling Waters Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $772,773, approximately $212 per square foot. 10285 Falling Waters Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Evendale Elementary School, Glendale Elementary School, and Princeton Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1996
Sold by
Quick Dean A and Quick Doris I
Bought by
Bowen Frank H and Folden Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,150
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Quick Dean A and Quick Doris I
Bought by
Quick Dean A and Quick Doris I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Frank H | $283,500 | -- | |
| Quick Dean A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowen Frank H | $255,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,244 | $183,796 | $36,334 | $147,462 |
| 2024 | $7,039 | $183,796 | $36,334 | $147,462 |
| 2023 | $7,078 | $183,796 | $36,334 | $147,462 |
| 2022 | $7,295 | $153,363 | $35,385 | $117,978 |
| 2021 | $7,084 | $153,363 | $35,385 | $117,978 |
| 2020 | $7,175 | $153,363 | $35,385 | $117,978 |
| 2019 | $6,912 | $136,931 | $31,595 | $105,336 |
| 2018 | $6,483 | $136,931 | $31,595 | $105,336 |
| 2017 | $6,065 | $136,931 | $31,595 | $105,336 |
| 2016 | $6,174 | $138,237 | $31,280 | $106,957 |
| 2015 | $6,240 | $138,237 | $31,280 | $106,957 |
| 2014 | $6,261 | $138,237 | $31,280 | $106,957 |
| 2013 | $6,181 | $139,633 | $31,595 | $108,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map