1029 Broad St Sumter, SC 29150
Folsom Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,537
Studio
--
Bath
4,300
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 Broad St, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $759,537, approximately $176 per square foot. 1029 Broad St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Willow Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Alameda216 Investment Llc
Bought by
Southbound Sumter Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,977,352
Outstanding Balance
$1,977,352
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,217,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Ouzounidis Parthena and Panteliodis Parthena
Bought by
Alameda 216 Investment Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southbound Sumter Llc | $1,200,000 | Calloway Title And Escrow Llc | |
| Alameda 216 Investment Llc | $760,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Southbound Sumter Llc | $1,977,352 | |
| Previous Owner | Alameda 216 Investment Llc | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,991 | $43,230 | $13,990 | $29,240 |
| 2024 | $7,991 | $21,520 | $13,990 | $7,530 |
| 2023 | $7,991 | $21,510 | $13,990 | $7,520 |
| 2022 | $7,932 | $21,510 | $13,990 | $7,520 |
| 2021 | $8,976 | $21,510 | $13,990 | $7,520 |
| 2020 | $8,976 | $23,720 | $13,990 | $9,730 |
| 2019 | $8,938 | $23,720 | $13,990 | $9,730 |
| 2018 | $8,987 | $23,720 | $13,990 | $9,730 |
| 2017 | $9,051 | $23,720 | $13,990 | $9,730 |
| 2016 | $8,942 | $23,720 | $13,990 | $9,730 |
| 2015 | $8,974 | $26,460 | $13,990 | $12,470 |
| 2014 | $8,974 | $24,220 | $13,990 | $10,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,220 | $13,990 | $10,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map