1029 Cook Rd Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Estimated Value: $591,947
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 Cook Rd, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284 and is currently estimated at $591,947, approximately $211 per square foot. 1029 Cook Rd is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Sedro-Woolley Senior High School, Burlington Little School, and Skagit Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Olson Orville T and Olson Myrtle B
Bought by
Sedro Woolley School District #101
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedro Woolley School District #101 | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company Island |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $322,600 | $303,800 | $18,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $364,100 | $334,200 | $29,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $364,100 | $334,200 | $29,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $364,100 | $334,200 | $29,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $364,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $364,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $364,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $195,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $195,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $195,200 | $165,300 | $29,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,200 | $165,300 | $29,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $195,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map