NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1029 E 39th St Shawnee, OK 74804

Estimated Value: $210,172

Studio
1 Bath
3,000 Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1029 E 39th St, Shawnee, OK 74804 and is currently priced at $210,172, approximately $70 per square foot. 1029 E 39th St is a home located in Pottawatomie County.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Eldon B and Johnson Andrea M
Bought by
Kb Electrict Llc
Current Estimated Value
$210,172

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,118
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kb Electrict Llc $160,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kb Electrict Llc $128,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,774 $19,853 $7,200 $12,653
2024 $1,711 $18,908 $7,200 $11,708
2023 $1,711 $18,008 $7,200 $10,808
2022 $1,732 $18,575 $7,200 $11,375
2021 $1,667 $17,718 $4,800 $12,918
2020 $1,804 $19,200 $4,800 $14,400
2019 $883 $9,299 $4,800 $4,499
2018 $888 $9,299 $4,800 $4,499
2017 $874 $9,222 $4,800 $4,422
2016 $883 $9,222 $4,800 $4,422
2015 $766 $9,062 $4,800 $4,262
2014 $790 $9,336 $4,800 $4,536
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.