1029 Goodman Ave Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 Goodman Ave, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $114,833, approximately $118 per square foot. 1029 Goodman Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Burton J C
Bought by
Burton Roger S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Burton J C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,100
Outstanding Balance
$25,808
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$89,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Morgan Sheila
Bought by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Estes Callie
Bought by
Flick Dawn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,400
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Roger S | -- | Attorney | |
| Burton J C | $49,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc | $51,000 | None Available | |
| Flick Dawn R | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton J C | $44,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Flick Dawn R | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $28,590 | $4,060 | $24,530 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $28,590 | $4,060 | $24,530 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $28,590 | $4,060 | $24,530 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $20,240 | $4,060 | $16,180 |
| 2021 | $909 | $19,560 | $4,060 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $947 | $19,560 | $4,060 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $18,430 | $4,670 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $881 | $18,430 | $4,670 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $889 | $18,430 | $4,670 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $868 | $17,150 | $4,670 | $12,480 |
| 2015 | $863 | $17,150 | $4,670 | $12,480 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $17,150 | $4,670 | $12,480 |
| 2013 | $1,032 | $21,840 | $4,670 | $17,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map