$75,100
SOLD APR 6, 2026
1 Bed
1 Bath
714 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$105 Per Sq Ft

7% Above List Price

1 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This 1-bedroom, 1-bath home is a great addition to any rental portfolio or a smart alternative to renting. The home features nicely sized rooms that offer comfortable living and flexibility. Enjoy a spacious yard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located just 5 minutes from the University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh and Lake Winnebago, with easy access to schools, recreation, and amenities. Includes a new water heater for added peace of mind. No basement, but an efficient layout makes the most of the space. A great opportunity with plenty of potential!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Ninmann

Parkway Realty, LLC License #96091-94 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

MetroMLS NON

NON MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,563

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 714 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement
  • Crawl Space
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1001340000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,563

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Inclusions: Stove
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 714
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4
  • Parcel #: 1001340000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1563
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$75,100
Premium/Discount to List
$5,200
7.44%
Views
70

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1753.73%
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,968
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,576

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2026
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$75,100
Premium/Discount to List
$5,200
7.44%
Views
70

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$33,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,968
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,576

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2022
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Point Land Properties Llc
Bought by
Evers Joel D
Seller's Agent
LISTING MAINTENANCE
Century 21 Ace Realty
Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Account
RANW Non-Member Account
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$72,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-19.35%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
West Pointe Bank
Bought by
Point Land Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,850,000
Interest Rate
2.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $75,100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $26,600 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $72,500 --
Warranty Deed $1,155,700 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $33,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,850,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $75,100 +7.4% $105 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $69,900 -3.6% $98 / Sq Ft
12/02/2022 12/02/22 Sold $72,500 -9.3% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/29/2022 10/29/22 Price Changed $79,900 -5.9% $112 / Sq Ft
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Price Changed $84,900 -5.6% $119 / Sq Ft
08/24/2022 08/24/22 For Sale $89,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,598 $86,400 $9,600 $76,800
2023 $1,418 $49,200 $5,700 $43,500
2022 $1,775 $41,000 $5,700 $35,300
2021 $1,069 $0 $0 $0
2020 $31 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,423 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,361 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,068 $0 $0 $0
2016 $907 $0 $0 $0
2013 $933 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1954781

Metro MLS

APN: 10-0134-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.