1029 Lakemont Bend Ln Pinehurst, TX 77362
Estimated Value: $728,718 - $745,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
3,970
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 Lakemont Bend Ln, Pinehurst, TX 77362 and is currently estimated at $735,930, approximately $185 per square foot. 1029 Lakemont Bend Ln is a home with nearby schools including Decker Prairie Elementary School, Tomball Intermediate School, and Tomball Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin
Bought by
Sinha Thakur Ankit Anilku and Sinha Ellen Pinheiro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,800
Outstanding Balance
$571,132
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,798
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinha Thakur Ankit Anilku | -- | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketing Ltd | -- | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sinha Thakur Ankit Anilku | $588,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,525 | $720,465 | $93,500 | $626,965 |
| 2024 | $19,486 | $695,600 | $93,500 | $602,100 |
| 2023 | $19,486 | $688,520 | $93,500 | $595,020 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $62,650 | $62,650 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map