1029 N Duluth Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Terrace Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 N Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $241,366, approximately $198 per square foot. 1029 N Duluth Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $235,600 | $27,800 | $207,800 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $203,500 | $27,800 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $197,400 | $27,800 | $169,600 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $171,100 | $22,100 | $149,000 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $170,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $182,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $170,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $165,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $157,205 | $12,778 | $144,427 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $144,106 | $12,778 | $131,328 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $135,782 | $11,616 | $124,166 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,782 | $11,616 | $124,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map