1029 Old Chappells Ferry Rd Saluda, SC 29138
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $246,443
Studio
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 Old Chappells Ferry Rd, Saluda, SC 29138 and is currently estimated at $215,722, approximately $130 per square foot. 1029 Old Chappells Ferry Rd is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $4,380 | $350 | $4,030 |
| 2024 | $495 | $4,380 | $350 | $4,030 |
| 2023 | $954 | $4,380 | $350 | $4,030 |
| 2022 | $782 | $4,380 | $350 | $4,030 |
| 2021 | $777 | $4,380 | $350 | $4,030 |
| 2020 | $777 | $4,240 | $270 | $3,970 |
| 2019 | $728 | $4,240 | $270 | $3,970 |
| 2018 | $722 | $4,240 | $270 | $3,970 |
| 2017 | $722 | $4,240 | $270 | $3,970 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,900 | $270 | $3,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,900 | $270 | $3,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,900 | $270 | $3,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map