1029 Old House Rd Walhalla, SC 29691
Estimated Value: $217,547 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 Old House Rd, Walhalla, SC 29691 and is currently estimated at $252,387, approximately $164 per square foot. 1029 Old House Rd is a home with nearby schools including Walhalla Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Diaz Omar L and Diaz Tiffany H
Bought by
Lopez Aurelio Bisuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Aurelio Bisuel | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 | $4,164 | $678 | $3,486 |
| 2024 | $436 | $4,164 | $678 | $3,486 |
| 2023 | $442 | $4,164 | $678 | $3,486 |
| 2022 | $442 | $4,164 | $678 | $3,486 |
| 2021 | $181 | $3,875 | $568 | $3,307 |
| 2020 | $181 | $3,875 | $568 | $3,307 |
| 2019 | $432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,513 | $1,281 | $5,232 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map