1029 Pine Heights St Roaring Spring, PA 16673
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $448,021
Studio
--
Bath
4,035
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 Pine Heights St, Roaring Spring, PA 16673 and is currently estimated at $381,005, approximately $94 per square foot. 1029 Pine Heights St is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Spring Cove Elementary School, Spring Cove Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Kammerer David S and Kammerer Lara F
Bought by
Kling Craig Alan and Kling Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,100
Outstanding Balance
$268,728
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Kammerer David S and Enedy Lara F
Bought by
Kammerer David S and Kammerer Lara F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kling Craig Alan | $379,000 | None Available | |
| Kammerer David S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kling Craig Alan | $341,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Kammerer David S | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,068 | $302,800 | $106,500 | $196,300 |
| 2024 | $5,684 | $302,800 | $106,500 | $196,300 |
| 2023 | $5,556 | $302,800 | $106,500 | $196,300 |
| 2022 | $5,489 | $302,800 | $106,500 | $196,300 |
| 2021 | $5,489 | $302,800 | $106,500 | $196,300 |
| 2020 | $5,482 | $302,800 | $106,500 | $196,300 |
| 2019 | $5,340 | $302,800 | $106,500 | $196,300 |
| 2018 | $4,788 | $293,900 | $97,600 | $196,300 |
| 2017 | $36,510 | $293,900 | $97,600 | $196,300 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $29,930 | $6,610 | $23,320 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $29,930 | $6,610 | $23,320 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $29,930 | $6,610 | $23,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map