1029 Prairie Aster Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $664,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 Prairie Aster Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $621,804, approximately $235 per square foot. 1029 Prairie Aster Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Jones Dairy Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Christopoulos Leon W and Christopoulos Denise L
Bought by
Swatt Richard M and Swatt Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Braswell Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Christopoulos Leon W and Christopoulos Denise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,400
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swatt Richard M | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Swatt Richard M | $385,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Christopoulos Leon W | $368,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christopoulos Leon W | $294,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Christopoulos Leon W | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,568 | $579,170 | $100,000 | $479,170 |
| 2024 | $5,548 | $579,170 | $100,000 | $479,170 |
| 2023 | $4,561 | $390,759 | $65,000 | $325,759 |
| 2022 | $4,375 | $390,759 | $65,000 | $325,759 |
| 2021 | $4,299 | $390,759 | $65,000 | $325,759 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $390,759 | $65,000 | $325,759 |
| 2019 | $4,170 | $334,503 | $62,000 | $272,503 |
| 2018 | $3,948 | $334,503 | $62,000 | $272,503 |
| 2017 | $3,817 | $334,503 | $62,000 | $272,503 |
| 2016 | $3,768 | $334,503 | $62,000 | $272,503 |
| 2015 | $4,232 | $371,305 | $70,000 | $301,305 |
| 2014 | $4,097 | $371,305 | $70,000 | $301,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map