1029 S Hackman St Staunton, IL 62088
Estimated Value: $52,529 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 S Hackman St, Staunton, IL 62088 and is currently estimated at $132,132. 1029 S Hackman St is a home with nearby schools including Staunton Elementary School, Staunton Junior High School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Genzco Johnn and Genzco Carolyn K
Bought by
Genzco Johnny and Genzco Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2021
Sold by
Waldrop Justin and Schumacher Michele
Bought by
Genczo John and Genczo Carolyn K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Pirok Kevin and Pirok Sue
Bought by
Waldrop Justin and Schumacher Michele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Bought by
Pirok Kevin and Pirok Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genzco Johnny | -- | None Available | |
| Genczo John | $12,500 | Quality Title | |
| Waldrop Justin | -- | Quality Title | |
| Pirok Kevin | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $125 | $1,860 | $1,432 | $428 |
| 2023 | $103 | $1,722 | $1,326 | $396 |
| 2022 | $103 | $1,609 | $1,239 | $370 |
| 2021 | $96 | $1,504 | $1,158 | $346 |
| 2020 | $860 | $12,960 | $2,227 | $10,733 |
| 2019 | $849 | $12,706 | $2,183 | $10,523 |
| 2018 | $852 | $12,706 | $2,183 | $10,523 |
| 2017 | $756 | $12,066 | $2,073 | $9,993 |
| 2016 | $840 | $12,066 | $2,073 | $9,993 |
| 2015 | $678 | $12,066 | $2,073 | $9,993 |
| 2014 | $671 | $12,066 | $2,073 | $9,993 |
| 2013 | $658 | $12,312 | $2,115 | $10,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map