1029 Springfield St Fort Worth, TX 76112
Central Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $193,038
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 Springfield St, Fort Worth, TX 76112 and is currently estimated at $190,519, approximately $170 per square foot. 1029 Springfield St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including West Handley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle School, and Eastern Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Birtch David R
Bought by
Tippitt Patrice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,300
Outstanding Balance
$48,458
Interest Rate
11.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$142,061
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tippitt Patrice | -- | Capital Title Of Texas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tippitt Patrice | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $142,438 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $183,371 | $23,256 | $160,115 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $142,163 | $23,256 | $118,907 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $128,938 | $5,000 | $123,938 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $111,794 | $5,000 | $106,794 |
| 2020 | $2,341 | $96,394 | $5,000 | $91,394 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $97,114 | $5,000 | $92,114 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $79,267 | $5,000 | $74,267 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $66,448 | $2,000 | $64,448 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $66,943 | $2,000 | $64,943 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $51,200 | $2,000 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $51,200 | $2,000 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map