1029 SW 9th St Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,801 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 SW 9th St, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $99,700, approximately $132 per square foot. 1029 SW 9th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eighth Street Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Brown Betty
Bought by
Jacobs Kimbley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Brown Betty
Bought by
Brown Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Kimbley | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Betty | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $40,502 | $13,965 | $26,537 |
| 2024 | $932 | $37,637 | $11,392 | $26,245 |
| 2023 | $781 | $25,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $617 | $22,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $740 | $23,680 | $6,615 | $17,065 |
| 2020 | $346 | $19,049 | $3,675 | $15,374 |
| 2019 | $327 | $18,651 | $3,675 | $14,976 |
| 2018 | $283 | $15,592 | $1,838 | $13,754 |
| 2017 | $285 | $15,431 | $1,838 | $13,593 |
| 2016 | $285 | $15,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $280 | $14,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $251 | $14,213 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map